Team Scores
Division 1 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 102 Arapahoe (1:20:49, 16:09 60, 1:16)
3 4 15 30 50 (59) (74)
Steven Goldy, Mason Brevig, Kyle Kennedy, James Logan, Tyler Ervin,
Josh Bardsley, Gage Voss
2 106 Fort Collins (1:21:22, 16:16 32, 1:07)
6 11 14 18 57 (61) (69)
Cam Dimas, Blake Salvador, Joseph Krafsur, Antonio Calderon,
Joshua Krafsur, Jack Conlon, Jack Shore
3 118 Monarch (1:21:06, 16:13 01, 1:21)
1 12 32 35 38 (94) (117)
Isaac Green, Ben Hogan, Zach Litoff, Charlie Perry, Greg Hibl,
Will Dixon, Riley Sorbo
4 121 Boulder (1:22:07, 16:25 21, 0:16)
17 23 26 27 28 (31) (90)
Gage Hornung, Sean Riedel, Sam Primozich, Luke Zacharias,
Eli Founrier, Isacc Fournier, David Fraser
5 140 Albuquerque Academy (1:21:31, 16:18 12, 1:34)
2 13 33 43 49 (56) (58)
Jordan Lesansee, A J Kedge, Will Stanopiewicz, Mark Harrington,
Cody Bratzler, Matt Goff, Mason Clugston
6 214 Chaparral (1:23:41, 16:44 05, 0:54)
16 21 53 60 64 (96) (116)
Alex Hebner, Austin Dennis, Jack DeWinter, Tad Trimarco,
Cole Gerome, Nick Sodnicar, Keenan Ferguson
7 217 Fossil Ridge (1:23:35, 16:42 87, 1:39)
8 20 29 65 95 (101) (119)
Keaton Schelir, Dylan Ko, Jackson Powell, Blake Hubert,
Andrew McClave, Will Brausch, Ian O'Toole
8 219 Rock Canyon (1:23:42, 16:44 28, 0:44)
19 46 47 52 55 (72) (89)
Chris Theodore, Ryan Meisner, Tbailey Timmons, Luke Dickinson,
Bryce Vrabel, Keegan King, Augustus Ballantine
9 222 Cherry Creek (1:23:37, 16:43 38, 1:13)
10 36 44 62 70 (80) (84)
Kyle Moran, Lars Hultgren, Daniel Hamson, Thaddeus Kowalik,
Conor Egan, Luke Reckard, Davis Landry
10 234 Rocky Mountain (1:23:48, 16:45 43, 1:31)
5 34 42 68 85 (111) (123)
Bryan Hird, Theo Champ, Chris Cathcart, Noah Bordewyk, Dylan Hird,
Conner Culhane, Luke Cunning
11 312 Cherokee Trail (1:25:21, 17:04 01, 0:39)
41 51 63 75 82 (93) (114)
Kyle Stafford, Bryson Nelson, Rylan Wallace, Michael Lynch,
Jackson Cowley, Aaron Redman, Cullen Scholz
12 351 Grandview (1:25:57, 17:11 39, 1:14)
37 40 83 87 104 (112) (128)
Ben Ehrhard, Cory Smith, Caleb Randolph, Jordan Craig, Brian Burris,
Matt Fox, Nick Franson
13 394 Douglas County (1:26:54, 17:22 76, 1:47)
24 66 86 97 121 (122) (124)
Caleb Thompson, Brock Helvey, Sam Zimmer, Michael Long,
Dominic Gonzales, Mark Weiss, Eric Urban
14 404 Cheyenne Central (1:27:32, 17:30 21, 3:01)
7 48 77 130 142 (144) (160)
Elliott Miller, Edward Bird, Markus Leckemby, Ross Elliott,
Ben Monger, Liam Leslie, Jackson Yager
15 416 Rock Springs (1:27:14, 17:26 77, 0:54)
54 73 81 102 106 (118) (132)
Preston Portillo, Parker Jones, Clay Goich, David Medina,
Joe Depoyster, Call Butterfield, Shane Ramsey
16 418 Eaglecrest (1:28:24, 17:40 70, 3:00)
22 25 79 139 153 (155) (159)
George Rykovich, Mason Brown, Nick Johnson, Gavin Morgenegg,
Devin Payne, Conner Shonka, Josh Mekonnen
17 439 Doherty (1:27:47, 17:33 32, 1:17)
45 71 100 110 113 (127) (131)
Hayden Martinez, Jozighus Thomas, Jordan Miller, Chris Featherston,
Daniel Duensing, Liam Ecker-Tsasie, Ryan Cox
18 482 Fairview (1:28:34, 17:42 61, 0:43)
76 88 103 107 108 (125) (126)
Greg Lund, Peter Kennedy, Jonathan Wang, Lance Adams, Daniel Rahn,
Thomas Kakatsakis, Michael Ryan
19 489 Smoky Hill (1:29:07, 17:49 38, 2:16)
39 78 98 134 140 (143) (147)
Jemil Kassahun, Ricardo Quijada, Michael Payne, Tristan Magers,
Cole McPherson, Patrick O'Brien, Kaden Muckey
20 563 Horizon (1:30:45, 18:08 89, 1:40)
67 109 120 129 138 (150) (157)
Evan Miller, Ben Hartman, Zach Dizmang, Scott Lachermeier,
Gavin Glaza, Jeremiah Carpio, Michael Gines
21 571 Denver East (1:31:25, 18:16 88, 3:00)
9 135 136 145 146 (152) (158)
Harrison Scudamore, Conner Campbell, Nikita Cordier,
Alexander Weber, Bobby Danahey, James Briggs, Jack Thompson
22 586 Legacy (1:30:59, 18:11 70, 1:24)
92 105 115 133 141 (149) (154)
Dylan Haines, Aj Von Colln, Mark McNabb, Jacob Sargent,
Jake Borelli, Christopher Romero, Antonio Tabangay
23 626 Overland (1:32:19, 18:27 64, 1:45)
91 99 137 148 151 (156)
Bright Asamoah, Julian Lang, Alex Martin, Michael Reno,
Isaiah Bradley, James Artis
Division 1 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 70 Rock Canyon (1:27:51, 17:34 04, 0:30)
6 7 10 19 28 (29) (32)
Matt Pearson, Ben Brown, A J Bishop, Kyle Franklin,
Andrew Steavpack, Grant Fink, Sam Martin
2 82 Cherry Creek (1:28:13, 17:38 50, 0:59)
1 4 12 20 45 (49) (52)
Ethan Russon, Jared Scott, Bijoy Devarajan, Sam Yeager,
Oliver Witta, Adam Millett, Jack Lommen
3 89 Fort Collins (1:28:24, 17:40 68, 0:58)
3 5 11 27 43 (72) (105)
Doug Ringer, Evan Bratvold, Logan Broedner, Justen Olson,
Gerardo Juarez, Eric Crystal, Cameron Castro
4 99 Chaparral (1:28:29, 17:41 75, 0:14)
15 18 21 22 23 (38) (46)
Grayson Arstingstall, Rhys Arstingstall, Josh Welo, Thomas Muerer,
Ace Downs, Carter Struhs, Christian Williams
5 116 Monarch (1:28:55, 17:46 90, 0:57)
8 13 14 31 50 (51) (54)
Isaac Russo, Jack Herrmann, Brandon Wallace, Declan Stone-Murphy,
Tyler Waters, Mitchell Waters, Ethan Glenn
6 129 Arapahoe (1:29:17, 17:51 37, 1:01)
2 9 30 40 48 (58) (79)
Dan Chisholm, Michael Bowers, Corbin Urmann, Ben Husa, Jake Miles,
Morgan Oliva, Griffin Van Anne
7 140 Boulder (1:29:35, 17:54 94, 0:38)
16 24 25 36 39 (42) (53)
Caleb Hardy, Benjamin Santos, Nils Johnson, Orion Pipersky,
Davis Kang, Noah Peterson, Sane Buinn
8 262 Grandview (1:32:20, 18:27 93, 1:26)
17 41 63 65 76 (80) (98)
Colin Armstrong, Chris Liston, Matt Vafides, John Rodgers,
Colton Gates, Jacob Lambdin, Sanjay Kalaga
9 294 Fairview (1:33:06, 18:37 19, 0:44)
37 57 64 67 69 (70) (73)
Jackson Carter, Julian Dreiman, Kory Calcao, Zane Kam,
Brendan Bauer, Andrew Kihn, Matthew Allan
10 303 Fossil Ridge (1:33:16, 18:39 17, 1:14)
34 56 61 66 86 (89) (104)
Blake Korasick, Joey Athanasiou, Patrick Schrock, Russ Brausch,
Matt Coleman, Dalton Tanner, Bryce Guthrie
11 305 Doherty (1:33:29, 18:41 79, 1:40)
26 55 59 71 94 (102) (130)
Rene Mathenge, Matthew Blizzard, Jonathon Miller, Taran Pearce,
Brian Kalbach, Collin Metzger, Ethan Osmun
12 334 Cherokee Trail (1:34:09, 18:49 78, 1:26)
35 44 81 82 92 (100) (114)
Carter Stevenson, Drew Smith, Andrew Weeks, Justin Krasuaskas,
Patrick Boyle, Tanner Meeks, Spencer Perry
13 377 Rocky Mountain (1:35:13, 19:02 53, 2:13)
33 47 88 90 119 (123) (127)
Zach Hupfer, Cedric Culhane, Slade Lebsack, Kyle Sorrell,
Jon Cathcart, Logan O'Connell, Ryan Thompson
14 425 Douglas County (1:36:26, 19:17 03, 1:14)
60 74 75 107 109 (125)
Maxwell Walter, Tyler Christians, Ethan Westbrook, Austin Shields,
Gabriele Quintana, Cody Miller
15 453 Cheyenne Central (1:37:00, 19:23 83, 1:34)
62 83 84 103 121 (132) (138)
Dawson Grove, Brian McInerney, Ryan Leach, Colter Anderson,
Matthew Pacheco, Joe Melia, Ethan Reese
16 479 Horizon (1:37:44, 19:32 73, 0:48)
78 95 97 101 108 (142) (149)
Alex McClaren, Jordyn Brown, Miles Gill, Alex Cardoza, Tommy White,
Wesley Nelson, Evan Underwood
17 522 Smoky Hill (1:38:58, 19:47 42, 1:23)
77 91 113 117 124 (126) (145)
Brent Montoya, Issac Sandoval, Caleb Echols, Alex Burkhardt,
Daniel Podinovskiy, Jordan Hanley, Alan Velasquez
18 524 Eaglecrest (1:38:51, 19:46 08, 0:55)
85 99 106 116 118 (122) (131)
Charles Odden, Cameron Magor, Andrew Morgan, Akem Malone,
Christian Branson, Quinn Higgins, Tim Valdez
19 524 Rock Springs (1:39:26, 19:53 01, 2:40)
68 87 110 115 144 (148) (150)
Pawel Kaltka, Kolin McIrvin, Cory Cordova, Doug Obrocto,
Dalton Moore, Trent Rassmussen, Tobias Propst
20 609 Legacy (1:42:51, 20:34 06, 2:02)
93 96 133 141 146 (147) (152)
Colten Bonnet, Mitch McAlister, Sam Morin, Jackson Willis,
Jake Blase, Mason White, Skylar Guess
21 638 Denver East (1:43:09, 20:37 74, 1:07)
112 128 129 134 135 (136) (139)
Peter Jonas, Jack Rocchio, Anand Zupa, Connor Doolan, Mitch Joram,
Ira Weiss, Aiden Rattray
22 651 Overland (1:43:44, 20:44 65, 1:31)
111 120 137 140 143 (151)
Sean Kelly, Austin Poole, Kobe Jara, Kennon Heard, Matt Menendez,
Roman Mary
Division 1 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 106 Cherry Creek (1:35:30, 19:05 90, 1:34)
4 8 27 33 34 (46) (86)
Devon Peterson, Lillian Markusch, Lisa Swartz, Hannah Mimmack,
Anne Raymond, Katie Plomondon, Isabel Anema
2 123 Fairview (1:36:48, 19:21 46, 0:56)
10 26 28 29 30 (68) (78)
Maya Browning, Victoria Casarrubias, Sarah King, Isabella Bowland,
Sadie Cotton, Hannah Freeman, Tatjana Kunz
3 129 Albuquerque Academy (1:37:08, 19:25 54, 0:44)
15 21 25 31 37 (41) (61)
Celeste Martinez, Erin Archibeck, Carly Wall, Lillian Brunacini,
Jane Archibeck, Sarah Weber, Dara Procell
4 148 Monarch (1:36:31, 19:18 05, 2:05)
3 9 39 48 49 (55) (73)
Holly Bent, Audrey Lookner, Liz Hogan, Alden Gruidel, Daisy Fuchs,
Emily Hoffmann, Abby Hein
5 177 Cherokee Trail (1:38:23, 19:40 49, 1:07)
14 23 44 45 51 (67)
Jordan Herrera, Amy McConnell, Caitlin McConnell, Jessica Brookie,
Liz Thomas, Erica Knibbe
6 203 Fort Collins (1:38:06, 19:37 04, 2:54)
1 24 50 59 69 (90) (94)
Lauren Gregory, Claire Hooker, Becca Schulte, Carlie Grabenstein,
Eli Hinerfeld, Peyton Slack, Isabelle Ponce-Pore
7 225 Boulder (1:38:41, 19:44 00, 2:35)
7 12 22 88 96 (97)
Claudia Burgess, Isabella Heart, Lauren Neugeboren, Hobson Makenna,
Eva Oakes, Kate Zacharias
8 231 Rocky Mountain (1:38:56, 19:47 06, 3:05)
5 6 42 76 102 (108) (128)
Kacey Doner, Julia Schlepp, Elsa Roeber, Callin Naddy,
Natania Wright, Annie Kalmbach, Natalea Cohen
9 233 Arapahoe (1:39:47, 19:57 20, 1:35)
13 40 47 63 70 (84) (91)
Allison Marizza, Sarah Slack, Kelly Waugh, Abigail Naumann,
Sarah Siayap, Sienna Golden, Grace Brooks
10 260 Rock Canyon (1:40:28, 20:05 49, 1:38)
18 38 60 64 80 (117) (126)
Shannon Osoba, Allison Janedis, MacKenna Balman, Chloe Arbuckle,
Kailey Rex, Lila Bromley, Clara Krause
11 267 Horizon (1:40:06, 20:01 09, 3:58)
2 16 32 105 112 (122) (129)
Megan Mooney, Madison Mooney, Natalie Platil, Lauren Knight,
Audrey Herrald, Melanie Sundahl, Alex Dove
12 278 Fossil Ridge (1:41:13, 20:14 52, 0:38)
43 52 54 58 71 (99) (107)
Sydney Teslow, Ellie Ewer, Kate Lammons, Kate Leatherman,
Promise Butler, Allison Edwards, Billie Fogarty
13 311 Smoky Hill (1:41:57, 20:23 28, 0:21)
53 56 62 66 74 (100) (125)
Carlie Andrie, Amelia Johannes, Rhonda Patrom, Sarah Power,
Julie Eoff, Kaycie Schubert, Ciera Munns
14 328 Grandview (1:42:01, 20:24 08, 1:44)
19 57 82 83 87 (95) (120)
Caroline Robbins, Kaitlyn Mercer, Courtney Kramer, Erin Ellington,
Kayla Vallin, Marisa Welsh, Emily Schlichting
15 362 Cheyenne Central (1:43:06, 20:37 14, 2:37)
20 72 79 81 110 (127) (147)
Aubrey Frentheway, Faith Meredith, Emma Brownell, Claudia Miller,
Sarah Krysl, Katheryn Goodrich, Tessa Martino
16 432 Eaglecrest (1:44:52, 20:58 23, 3:22)
11 92 98 113 118 (119) (143)
Janine Taurchini, Mariah Gordon, Jessica McQuaid, Emily Llamas,
Rebecca McMillian, Emily Hunter, Madelyn Rivera
17 462 Denver East (1:46:33, 21:18 42, 3:39)
36 85 93 106 142 (146) (148)
Isa Marshall, Rhianna Herd, Emily Turner, Nell Salzman,
Maddie Scholtz, Maria Crippen, MacKenzie Whitehead-Bust
18 490 Doherty (1:47:33, 21:30 50, 4:17)
17 104 109 116 144 (149) (150)
Kayli Tabares, Shelby Weisburg, Gabbie Robson, Jalynn Tabares,
Lindsey Smith, Esther Clement, Honey Joy Atchison
19 525 Legacy (1:48:41, 21:44 16, 3:11)
35 89 130 135 136 (138) (145)
Cheney Singer, Emma Connely, Haley Gottschalk, Jessica Carlson,
Rachel Gonzales, Katie Mackiewicz, Emma Robinson
20 544 Chaparral (1:48:32, 21:42 37, 0:31)
101 103 111 114 115 (133) (140)
Molly Corlett, Julea Chappa, Clason Piers, Madi McGovern,
Lexi Sanelli, Clarissa Larsen, Sydney Compoz
21 545 Rock Springs (1:49:12, 21:50 22, 2:29)
75 77 121 131 141
Hannah Hampton, Sheridan Klingensmith, Izzy Hills,
Brittany Atkinson, Ashley Dewey
22 578 Douglas County (1:50:09, 22:01 62, 2:16)
65 123 124 132 134 (137) (139)
Josie Rodrigue, Chloe Jeffers, Ryah Caskey, Lina Corrales,
Holly Humphries, Rebecca Weiss, Brianna Cavanaugh
Division 1 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 33 Monarch (1:43:15, 20:38 82, 1:26)
1 3 8 10 11 (23) (35)
Hailey Leader, Brooke Forsythe, Sam Wexler, Maddie Johnson,
Elizabeth Moore, Caroline Bearce, Jensen Avey
2 97 Grandview (1:47:02, 21:24 33, 1:34)
2 21 22 25 27 (48) (69)
Melanie Jenkins, Madi Marshall, Eleana Welsh, Denika Hallin,
Allison Schlichting, Mylee Abeyta, Camilla Hallin
3 109 Cherry Creek (1:47:12, 21:26 29, 1:19)
7 9 16 38 39 (40) (67)
Nicole Blum, Ciara Devenecia, Gabrielle Demaio, Asha Patt,
Jamie Johnson, Anna McCollum, Abigail Weeks
4 115 Cherokee Trail (1:48:08, 21:37 45, 0:44)
12 13 20 34 36 (37) (45)
Elyse Bartelmey, Ella Steckler, Charlotte Thomas, Tori Rodriguez,
Alexis Linhardt, Kyra Stevenson, Savannah Nesvold
5 120 Fairview (1:46:55, 21:22 98, 1:40)
5 6 31 32 46 (53) (60)
Lauren McKenna, Gabby Glime, Amelia Heckman, Liv Walker, Zoe Baker,
Madeline Katers, Lexi Beggan
6 124 Arapahoe (1:48:33, 21:42 50, 0:28)
14 19 28 30 33 (47) (51)
Eliza Fink, Anna McCollister, Elise Albeck, Rachel Haysley,
Lindsay Parsons, Aubrey Donhowe, Kiley Dindinger
7 176 Fossil Ridge (1:49:59, 21:59 66, 1:18)
17 18 26 50 65 (66) (82)
Erin Kastein, Marcelle Lemay, Gillian Allison, Jillian Gallegos,
Caitlyn Stansfield, Laura Adler, Eriko Greeson
8 212 Boulder (1:50:19, 22:03 67, 2:42)
4 15 44 74 75 (78) (86)
Aleah Edwards, Alysa Rogers, Lucy Cramer, Mina Anderberg,
Hannah Potter, Avivah Malin, Lilly Gear
9 285 Rock Canyon (1:53:06, 22:37 09, 1:38)
29 43 61 71 81 (83) (85)
Anna Vanhercke, Sammy Spindler, Clara Drazek, Brooke Washburn,
Nicole Giampietro, Lauren McCaffrey, Kaitlyn Brown
10 322 Fort Collins (1:54:17, 22:51 29, 0:41)
54 55 64 70 79 (87) (103)
Shanthini Ode, Genna Campain, Corrine Muller, Sofia Briggs,
Emily Ditommaso, Eleanor Glenn, Anna Calderon
11 340 Chaparral (1:54:32, 22:54 31, 1:03)
49 62 72 77 80 (105) (119)
Ella Thompson, Kat Koehler, Jenna Kuhn, Kelly Durkin,
Erika Castro Lopez, Ellen Durkin, Samantha Cardoso
12 343 Rocky Mountain (1:55:01, 23:00 19, 1:56)
41 42 63 98 99 (123) (134)
Sabrina Mike, Olivia Tufte, Natalie Bradshaw, Olivia Becker,
Jenn Shields, Araceli Santistevan, Aleyna Kaines
13 410 Eaglecrest (1:57:49, 23:33 68, 2:52)
59 68 73 84 126 (131) (137)
Faith Lind, Mae Acuna, Tatiana Rivera, Sarah Lind, Natie Selenke,
Zoee Jordan, Olivia Gardner
14 412 Smoky Hill (1:57:40, 23:31 91, 1:57)
56 58 92 97 109 (120)
Kyndall Hadley, Jessie Eoff, Katie Nguyen, Mahalia Thomas,
Carter Faust, Trina Vu
15 446 Overland (2:00:08, 24:01 42, 4:40)
24 88 95 106 133 (138)
Joanna O'Connell, Katie Crilov, Krista Rhodes, Jeyssy Melgar,
Daniela Gonzalez, Asma Giornazi
16 454 Denver East (1:59:30, 23:53 81, 2:57)
52 89 91 101 121 (129)
Caroline Ritchey, Lilly Cory, Laurel Kruger, Audrey McGlothlen,
Libby Strong, Bibi Cutiletta
17 470 Horizon (1:59:49, 23:57 68, 1:59)
57 96 100 107 110
Megan Esslinger, Caitlin McNally, Gabi Courtney, Josie Dudden,
Rielyn Sosa
18 532 Legacy (2:02:13, 24:26 57, 1:06)
94 104 108 111 115 (122) (130)
Katie Kinch, Teagan Carlson, Abby Cowan, Sydney Mudgett,
Kaleigh MacDonald, Leila Daoud, Mayzie Moore
19 534 Douglas County (2:02:30, 24:29 87, 1:05)
93 102 112 113 114 (136) (139)
Kaili Hanenburg, Caitlyn Rodvold, Joanie Jenkins, Tamara Coy,
Emmalyne Porter, Sara Eftang, Shea Ocanas
20 551 Cheyenne Central (2:03:35, 24:42 98, 2:22)
76 116 117 118 124 (125) (132)
Celestial Jackson, Eliza Bird, Alexa Beccera,
Kendall Cogley-Huntington, Kacey Willyerd, Jessica Willyerd,
Julia Horst
21 620 Doherty (2:08:53, 25:46 44, 3:53)
90 127 128 135 140 (141) (142)
Summer Emineth, Geneka Jacobo, Olivia Brownworth, Kassidy Whittmore,
Marie Marynowski, Allison Kalbach, Stacy Deyoung
Division 2 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 46 Laramie (1:21:34, 16:18 76, 1:14)
1 8 10 13 14 (16) (25)
Chris Henry, Albert Steiner, Jacob Morgan, Liam McInroy,
Colin Rucinski, Philip Henry, Derk Lyford
2 99 Broomfield (1:23:38, 16:43 45, 1:42)
2 15 18 31 33 (53) (59)
Jake Mitchem, Josh Schoep, Jared Durney, Blake Mino, Caelen Denley,
Joseph Carwin, Chad Croell
3 125 Battle Mountain (1:24:48, 16:57 49, 1:24)
5 6 28 37 49 (50) (73)
Alexis Aguirre, Ethan Pence, Jake Borel, Franklin Reilly,
Koby Simonton, Nathaniel Badger, Evan Fitzcharles
4 154 Mountain View (1:25:47, 17:09 22, 1:06)
11 26 27 43 47 (102) (105)
Peter Franklin, Nathan Gustafson, A J Marcus, Alex Strohecker,
Andrew Hanson, Ryan Vomacka, Noah Sisson
5 159 Heritage (1:26:09, 17:13 67, 1:17)
4 34 39 40 42 (62) (72)
Jeremy Romero, Cameron Thompson, Dylan Ramaswamy, Tommy Wall,
Jarrod Holt, Ian Kelly, Griff Hamm
6 186 Thompson Valley (1:26:11, 17:14 13, 2:40)
3 7 46 51 79 (81) (85)
Jarrett Thollot, Logan Simington, Sam Hitchens, Tyler Davis,
Zach Klagge, Hayden Ell, Roman Schneider
7 205 ThunderRidge (1:27:15, 17:26 98, 1:00)
24 30 41 45 65 (78)
Garrett Beckstead, Calvin Haensel, Zac Bright, Nate Skidmore,
Reese Epper, Ben Sprague
8 206 Loveland (1:27:17, 17:27 27, 1:01)
19 35 44 48 60 (69) (71)
Marcus Quere, Alex Hershberger, Zac Witman, Lorenzo Scalise,
Jared Myers, Adam Stark, Zachary Bushy
9 239 Highlands Ranch (1:28:12, 17:38 39, 1:26)
21 36 52 56 74 (75) (88)
Caleb Meis, Bennett Atencio, Josh Lord, Corrie Hiatt,
Derrick Rasser, Luke Schwab, Daniel Mathews
10 273 Pomona (1:28:57, 17:47 27, 2:39)
9 12 61 95 96 (98) (113)
Ernie Franssen, Vincent Workman, Malachi Blaszkowski, Jesse Wolfe,
Joseph Krasinski, Edward Krasinski, Max Ramos
11 302 Greeley West (1:30:25, 18:04 80, 3:14)
20 29 58 77 118
Levi Antuna, Andrew Wethington, Jayden Martinez, Andrew Rome,
Josh Bobbitt
12 310 Bear Creek (1:30:00, 17:59 84, 1:51)
23 54 64 82 87 (97) (108)
August Roberts, Ryan Waugh, Gabe Oliver, Misael Rascon,
Joey Simmons, Mason Wilson, Caleb Izmirian
13 318 Columbine (1:30:37, 18:07 22, 2:39)
17 32 80 83 106 (110) (112)
Jerod Kuhn, David Blair, Derek Cardall, Spencer Greenley,
Jack Sagrillo, Austin Bradshaw, Steve Santaniello
14 327 Thornton (1:30:13, 18:02 52, 0:53)
55 57 63 68 84
Manual Lujan, Damian Kofoed, Ruben Candelaria, Sameer Saptarshi,
Jake Kelley
15 354 Pine Creek (1:31:21, 18:16 04, 2:01)
38 66 67 76 107 (120) (128)
Nathan Gipprich, Michael Sykes, Josh Hawkins, Derek Ashby,
Drew Kroeker, Chase Cordova, Eric Galaz
16 378 Skyline (1:32:02, 18:24 28, 2:21)
22 70 89 94 103 (122) (123)
Hayden Falkinburg, Mark Boden, Jonah Chrisman, Dylan Cooper,
Jensen Richards, Nathan Merrill, Andy Brown
17 507 Wheat Ridge (1:36:37, 19:19 21, 1:09)
91 92 99 109 116 (119) (121)
Aiden Shelburne, Nick Bauman, Nathan Rockenfeller, Andrew Miller,
Shane Sand, Tanner Dalton, Caleb Coyne
18 508 Vista Ridge (1:36:34, 19:18 72, 1:12)
86 93 104 111 114 (125) (127)
Evan Luczak, Ray Calvillo, Eddy Catmull, Alexander Freeman,
Christopher Wilson, Max Bolke, Mark Wilson
19 523 Cheyenne East (1:37:16, 19:27 17, 1:13)
90 100 101 115 117 (124) (126)
Jeremy Rief, Zane Dobler, Colton Best, Jaden Bickell,
Justus Whitmire, Tristan Trease, Kevin Milsap
Division 2 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 41 Laramie (1:27:25, 17:28 87, 1:48)
1 2 3 6 29 (42) (52)
Adrian Johnson, Cas Sheridan, Ryan Killpack, Matt Radosevich,
Brendan Rucinski, Carter Sell, Jordan Tangeman
2 63 ThunderRidge (1:29:49, 17:57 68, 0:49)
4 7 15 18 19 (25) (38)
John Tricarico, David Moore, Munib Far, Jack Chambers, Sam Miller,
Noah Jenson, Sid Arora
3 80 Broomfield (1:30:27, 18:05 23, 0:36)
9 13 14 20 24 (28) (30)
Hayden Vandepol, Kip Mielke, Shane Kaiser, Bryce Mino, Fynn Stoldt,
Christian Jaramillo, Aaron Gordillo
4 120 Battle Mountain (1:31:41, 18:20 01, 0:59)
10 11 22 37 40 (51) (70)
Isaac Sotelo, James Moran, Doug McMurrain, Patrick Johnson,
Conner McCabe, David Reilly, Parker Rodeen
5 128 Cheyenne Mountain (1:31:58, 18:23 58, 0:44)
12 21 27 33 35 (43) (61)
Thomas Staines, Michael Coale, Wesley Eick, Ryne Johnson,
Daniel Hassan, Tristan Barnes, Blake Wickersham
6 153 Loveland (1:32:46, 18:33 00, 1:26)
8 17 31 47 50 (81) (82)
Adrian Cordova, Seth Abreo, Lucas Westbrook, Kellis Ward,
Arron Buehler, Baylor Jones, Mason Rykovich
7 154 Heritage (1:33:02, 18:36 30, 0:52)
16 23 26 44 45 (46) (56)
Noah Stuvel, Nate Syron, Cameron Wogrin, Julio Rosales,
Corrin Murphy, Cole Vanvleet, Jacob Swartwout
8 244 Pomona (1:35:20, 19:03 94, 2:03)
5 53 57 64 65 (77) (104)
Patrick McKenzie, Cristian Buckner, Nathan Castillo, Cody Ohlson,
Keith Repasy, Andrew Repasy, Will Graser
9 249 Highlands Ranch (1:35:46, 19:09 12, 1:41)
32 34 48 49 86 (89) (95)
Colin McCallum, Aaron Whitehouse, James Wells, Andrew Wisniewski,
Grant Bauer, Nolan Cook, Brody Garlinghouse
10 288 Columbine (1:36:54, 19:22 69, 0:51)
39 58 59 63 69 (74) (91)
Bryce Rombach, Brett Horman, Josh Bezzant, Jordan Cook,
Andrew Dugger, Ryan Dunning, Ian Horton
11 314 Niwot (1:37:34, 19:30 65, 1:03)
41 60 67 71 75 (90) (98)
Tommy Stager, Hayden Miltersen, Ben Bi, Jack Volf, Peter Lecavalier,
Weston Matherly, Kamran Elahi
12 365 Thompson Valley (1:40:35, 20:06 97, 3:00)
36 55 80 92 102 (110)
Jacob Regalado, Trevin Waechter, Heath McGee, Tyce Gartner,
Nate Horst, Gabe Youngquist
13 367 Pine Creek (1:39:09, 19:49 75, 0:42)
62 68 73 79 85 (100) (115)
Nick Dorrian, David Boyles, J J Hibbard, Daedalus Muse, Jared Ashby,
Cameron Tredoux, Kemper Young
14 390 Thornton (1:39:55, 19:58 99, 0:43)
66 76 78 83 87 (101)
Michael Patel, Mellik Christensen, Camron Cardis, Robert Holley,
Will Mehle, Joel Sabot
15 487 Wheat Ridge (1:45:58, 21:11 57, 1:04)
93 94 96 99 105 (111) (112)
Isaac Hoskins, Will Fuller, Gabriel Whalers, Taylor Luse,
Frankie Pomponio, Austin Baier, Paul Budoff
16 492 Greeley West (1:49:46, 21:57 06, 5:21)
54 97 107 114 120
Isaiah Cervantes, Eric Miller, Isai Cano, Perry McIntire,
Allen Olmedo-Soto
17 497 Cheyenne East (1:47:16, 21:27 02, 2:39)
84 88 103 106 116 (117) (118)
Dylan Fertig, Ty Ramirez, Gabriel Mendoza, Sam McIntosh,
Kyler Freeman, Landon Bosch, Jakob Dobson
18 521 Vista Ridge (1:51:03, 22:12 57, 5:00)
72 108 109 113 119 (121) (122)
Jake Morton, Joseph Rivera, Gavin Winters, Andrew Gallegos,
Nathan Kurashima, Kellen Reynolds, Ty Goodin
Division 2 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 60 Broomfield (1:36:32, 19:18 26, 0:57)
3 5 10 12 30 (41) (48)
Emily Mitchem, McKenzie Gaines, Ivy Gonzales, Katelyn Mitchem,
Alena Valdez, Laura Thomspon, Vanessa Kort
2 113 Wheat Ridge (1:38:05, 19:36 93, 0:57)
8 18 24 26 37 (62) (70)
Amy Leasure, Nyla Chamberlin, Emily Gallegos-Francksen,
Macie Browne, Tiya Chamberlin, Eliza Van Wetter, Hannah Livingston
3 122 Battle Mountain (1:38:31, 19:42 02, 0:38)
11 25 27 28 31 (34) (56)
Rochelle Denardo, Kaela Fahrney, Elizabeth Constien, Hannah Gaylord,
Megan Rossman, Alex Raichart, Melissa Delgado
4 139 Niwot (1:39:08, 19:49 54, 1:15)
7 13 33 42 44 (55) (58)
Emily Cranny, Claire Gillett, Jenna McCaffrey, Hannah Anderson,
Maggie Smith, Kela Fetters, Jenna Edwards
5 187 Mountain View (1:40:12, 20:02 27, 2:27)
1 20 52 53 61 (66) (77)
Lauren Offerman, McKenna Dellinger, Rachel Franklin, Alison Peters,
Molly Miller, Taylor Petty, Yasmine Hernandez
6 211 Cheyenne Mountain (1:41:12, 20:14 33, 3:13)
2 6 50 67 86 (120)
Madison Lambros, Veronica Brtek, Anna Warmack, Alaina Geibig,
Ariana Arenson, Ally Arenson
7 216 Pine Creek (1:41:17, 20:15 35, 2:09)
4 17 54 69 72 (76) (81)
Devon Kroeker, Sarah Bassett, Calyssa Trautner, Hannah Burkett,
Klara Aspelin, Heide Baron, Teryn Brodish
8 228 Thompson Valley (1:42:07, 20:25 23, 2:27)
22 23 35 60 88 (98) (116)
Emily Leidig, Emily Black, Izze Johnson, Gracy Roitsch,
Helena Ernst, Emily McAlister, Maren Janda
9 242 Heritage (1:42:16, 20:27 18, 1:21)
36 38 45 49 74 (79) (92)
Peg Smith, Audrey Cordova, Laurette Selleck, Elle Degrood,
Ramona Gress, Elise Mutz, Jaya Zaveri
10 245 Loveland (1:42:51, 20:34 05, 2:35)
16 21 46 75 87 (102) (106)
Ashlyn Brent, Kristina Ritschard, Callie Ketner, Maci Ames,
Shea Stalgren, Sara Klenda, Courtney Bale
11 249 ThunderRidge (1:42:55, 20:34 89, 2:22)
14 29 39 83 84 (89) (96)
Kamryn Hart, Morgan Aurich, Ashton Kohrs, Macy Sonius,
Rachael Green, Tatum Rask, Sydney Doyle
12 255 Highlands Ranch (1:42:52, 20:34 35, 2:14)
19 40 43 68 85 (93) (97)
Megan Koch, Katie Ellis, Eve Laxroix, Allison Moorhead,
Kate Buffington, Demi Francis, Laura Vogel
13 268 Laramie (1:42:55, 20:34 86, 1:53)
9 59 64 65 71 (78) (80)
Maria Smith-Lopez, Allison McElwee, Claire Hamerlinck,
Hailey Schmidt, Paige Trent, Allison Dodds, Kyleigh Bingham
14 304 Greeley West (1:44:57, 20:59 32, 3:01)
15 32 73 90 94 (103) (108)
Dianna Rowe, Lilly Casas, Maria Geesaman, Iralynn Carmona,
Emily Hopwood, Samantha McCulley, Kayla Hoskins
15 451 Vista Ridge (1:51:14, 22:14 74, 2:43)
51 91 99 100 110 (112) (119)
Ashley Polk, Belinda Ramirez, Nicole Barnes, Catherine Nilles,
Averi Atkinson, Charis Steenmeyer, Emilia Schierer
16 454 Columbine (1:51:35, 22:18 82, 2:30)
47 95 101 104 107 (114) (122)
Rachel Lane, Lisa Bezzant, Tatiana Hamilton, Sara Kuzbiel,
Emma Maxwell, Taryn Elsner, Mary Sheehan
17 502 Bear Creek (1:54:42, 22:56 21, 3:42)
57 105 109 113 118
Shelby Emerling, Mitchell Stanley, Anna Benson, Jenna Cookson,
Danielle Stanton
18 505 Pomona (1:58:32, 23:42 20, 5:28)
63 82 115 121 124
Mallie Bruce, Rylie Dix, Raelynn Rodriguez, Amanda Gurule,
Tressa Fell
19 602 Skyline (2:14:14, 26:50 60, 9:34)
111 117 123 125 126
Susanna Jones, Avyne Trembly, Jenna Wilson, Roxanne Brown,
Petra Osborn
Division 2 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 30 Battle Mountain (1:46:26, 21:17 08, 0:53)
1 3 4 6 16 (36) (42)
Naomi Harding, Lizzy Harding, Anabel Johnson, Alondra Aguirre,
Coco Spangler, Megan Bamford, Claudette Courtois
2 71 Cheyenne Mountain (1:48:37, 21:43 34, 1:00)
2 9 19 20 21 (25) (53)
Erika Eggert, Brook Kincade, Anya Joyce, Hadly Bell,
Annaleise Marcus, Sedona Ray, Emily Chaston
3 93 Broomfield (1:49:16, 21:51 06, 1:08)
5 11 12 31 34 (39) (44)
Emily Galvin, Lauryn Munson, Aliza Hale, Anna Warner, Nina Hartley,
Brooklyn Warner, Kendall Monley
4 103 Heritage (1:49:42, 21:56 26, 1:41)
7 8 17 23 48 (49) (63)
Cailey Schmitt, Liz Shrewsbury, Lauren Thomas, Kari Reuter,
Makenna Mitchell, Madison Castro, Avery Russell
5 123 ThunderRidge (1:50:29, 22:05 67, 0:25)
15 22 26 28 32 (33) (37)
Bailey Hardman, Ali Wilcox, Hannah Holzemer, Sydney Nash,
Kendall Green, Morgan Lozano, Katie Washabaugh
6 175 Wheat Ridge (1:52:38, 22:31 43, 1:35)
10 35 38 41 51 (58) (74)
Marissa Ritter, Emily Abo, Isabel Fernald, Lindsey Roberts,
Anna Whittier, Rachel Vigil, Charlotte Barker
7 198 Mountain View (1:53:40, 22:43 94, 1:55)
18 27 40 46 67 (71)
Delaney Bishop, Alexis Dubberly, Katie Andersen, Tasha Richhardt,
Leaann Myers, Ashley McCall
8 234 Niwot (1:54:58, 22:59 43, 1:42)
24 43 45 56 66 (89)
Sadie Perry, Caitlin Hyers, Jordan Rumely, Marisa Ferguson,
Mallory Finley, Ella Miller
9 266 Loveland (1:56:56, 23:23 13, 2:50)
30 47 52 57 80 (102) (103)
Claira Gilchrist, McKenzie Strait, McKenna Robertson,
Deeann Papineau, Billieanna Runions, Rachel Samules, Rebekah Circenis
10 281 Pine Creek (1:58:10, 23:37 80, 2:51)
13 61 62 70 75 (79) (92)
Layla Almasri, Marita Schwab, Ellie Swanson, Ana Borden,
Carrie Fraser, Emma Protsik, Samantha Atzbach
11 286 Highlands Ranch (1:58:22, 23:40 22, 3:02)
14 55 68 72 77 (82) (107)
Delaney Knoebel, Natalie Hagen, Christine Commercon, Kaela London,
Nina Dolatshahi, Linda Ayras, Morgan Kruesoe
12 317 Thompson Valley (1:59:31, 23:54 20, 2:08)
50 54 59 69 85
Kayla Milligan, Mayah Demartino, Zoe Keeler, Josie McCauley,
Kati Janssen
13 322 Greeley West (1:59:42, 23:56 20, 4:15)
29 60 64 65 104 (110)
Sandra Tapia, Alicia Cruz, Mariana Ochoa, Ana Rivera, Sydney Haines,
Lupita Nabor
14 420 Columbine (2:06:10, 25:13 95, 1:09)
73 81 87 88 91 (98) (106)
Maddie Baca, Bethany Duffy, Moira Laughlin, Abby Hart,
Taylor Newton, Vicky Pfeifer, Madison Martinez
15 440 Bear Creek (2:07:27, 25:29 35, 1:11)
78 83 86 96 97 (99) (100)
Annie Lujan, Natalie Bollig, Kaia Dameron, Erin Char,
Angeline Watkins, Annie Sautel, Aubrey Martin
16 463 Vista Ridge (2:08:46, 25:45 07, 1:00)
84 90 93 95 101 (105) (109)
Allison Gadia, Sarah Hutfilz, Ashley Gadia, Makayla Pollard,
Alexis Harrison, Kiev Anh Huynh, Vanessa Johnson
17 501 Thornton (2:18:26, 27:41 02, 5:46)
76 94 108 111 112
Haley Johnson, Karen Mueller, Kendra Welch, Elana Scanzano,
McKenna Nash Patrick
Division 3 Boys A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 77 Silver Creek (1:25:05, 17:00 91, 1:26)
1 4 7 32 33 (36) (39)
Brock Dykema, Andrew King, James Lee, Joseph Creighton,
Zachary Beckwith, Mitchell Long, Eliott Cassidy
2 142 Littleton (1:27:49, 17:33 79, 1:46)
6 15 16 40 65 (91) (110)
Bruce Barnstable, Christian Sapakoff, Colin Cannon, Tyler Fuller,
Ryan Prazak, Ethan Ogden, Charlie Meserve
3 152 Falcon (1:28:19, 17:39 71, 0:59)
11 17 35 38 51 (93) (126)
Brandon Ramsey, Hunter Hughes, Danny Watts, Will Bowsell,
Reece Warren, Blake Carrigan, Jeremy Wright
4 158 Evergreen (1:28:00, 17:35 86, 1:56)
3 13 37 43 62 (129) (131)
Matt Kline, Will Michener, Charlie Wetzel, Weston Donati-Leach,
Thomas Biasi, Alex Baker, Paul Rice
5 163 Valor Christian (1:28:28, 17:41 54, 1:09)
10 22 29 45 57 (108) (112)
Will Wixson, Peyton Hugate, Vito Marchino, Joshua Thompson,
Joel Conley, Mikey McKee, Sam Lorden
6 171 Scottsbluff (1:28:22, 17:40 23, 2:11)
5 18 26 34 88 (104) (130)
Josh Hergenreder, Jesse Jaramillo, Noah Hergenreder, Collin Maag,
Robby Simmons, Joe Maag, Blake Nikont
7 176 Glenwood Springs (1:28:49, 17:45 69, 0:42)
21 24 31 48 52 (54) (58)
Henry Barth, Gavin Harden, Mathew Thrun, Benny Smith, Bryce Risner,
William Kaufman, Austin Hawkins
8 182 Centaurus (1:28:21, 17:40 13, 1:43)
2 41 42 44 53 (64) (79)
Brooks MacDonald, David McGill, John O'Malley, Cooper Brown,
Alex Hooten, Nate Weston, Kyle Piper
9 205 D'Evelyn (1:29:33, 17:54 42, 1:17)
14 28 46 50 67 (74) (106)
Charlie Doebbler, Dylan Aurich, Nate MacDonald, Lucas Jordan,
Grant Norman, Donovan Hoffman, Connor Humiston
10 221 Lewis-Palmer (1:29:37, 17:55 35, 2:01)
8 30 47 56 80 (85) (89)
Jake McCarron, Kaleb McGuffey, Cameron Barry, Owen Phillips,
Alex Fernandez, Josh Pierce, Max Ogden
11 327 Mullen (1:31:57, 18:23 30, 1:58)
12 19 96 99 101 (105) (111)
Cooper Dow, Bryce Medaris, Blayze Jessen, Ian Goulding,
Matt Vermeyen, Sawyer Dow, Austin Bryan
12 331 Roosevelt (1:32:16, 18:27 00, 2:10)
20 27 71 98 115 (119) (138)
Tye Davis, Mason Deeter, Daniel O'Brien, Cameron Eldridge,
Jeyden Lewis, Chandler Russell, Tyler Woodbrey
13 348 Frontier Academy (1:32:59, 18:35 63, 0:27)
59 69 70 72 78 (100) (120)
John Palmer, Wilson Young, Timothy Chambers, Jayden Howell,
Dawson Kramer, Levi Chambers, Keegan Wiles
14 353 Hinkley (1:33:00, 18:35 99, 0:49)
49 68 73 81 82 (109) (122)
Ben Davis, Jason Padilla, Roverto Santamaria, Oscar Sarabia,
Andres Ortiz, Josue Barrancas, Angel Heredia
15 390 Sidney (1:34:01, 18:48 03, 0:39)
60 76 77 83 94 (95) (117)
Brenner Keane, Jacob Schaub, Ryan Aurich, Mitch Porter,
Michael Banaszak, Keaton Wakefield, Collin Brauer
16 400 Sand Creek (1:34:33, 18:54 49, 3:43)
9 66 87 102 136 (140) (147)
Nick Fisher, Clayton Chase, Isaiah Aguilar, Matt Hanning,
Michael Thuis, Adam Osterholzer, Matt Coffman
17 447 Ponderosa (1:34:51, 18:58 11, 2:07)
23 92 103 113 116 (121) (128)
Sean Wilcox, Kevin Engle, Austin Eyers, John Caster,
Dylan Warburton, Wesley Silke, Benjamin Piquard
18 489 Woodland Park (1:36:25, 19:16 85, 3:00)
25 97 107 125 135 (137) (139)
Jack Fisher, Thomas Marshall, Dylan Legrande, Alex Conlin,
Darwin Edie, Justin Harrell, Zane Pasley
19 501 Conifer (1:36:29, 19:17 78, 1:17)
75 84 86 124 132 (149) (150)
Eli Collings, Ryan Dean, Gabe Elson, Abe Martin, Jacob Ley,
Grant Wilkinson, Paul Deeter
20 560 Gateway (1:44:39, 20:55 68, 5:10)
55 63 143 148 151 (152)
Jordon White, Jordan Roberts, Charles Riegies, Angel Mendez,
Kenny Becerra, Robert Schermerhorn
21 578 Frederick (1:38:01, 19:36 14, 1:06)
90 114 118 123 133 (142) (153)
Ryker Burnham, Tyler Couser, Doyle Schroth, Jordan Lowe,
Damian Madrid, Calvin Reynolds, Tayler Saldi
22 607 Steamboat Springs (1:42:29, 20:29 65, 3:50)
61 127 134 141 144 (145) (146)
Peter Myller, Ethan Labriola, Ricky Brown, Silas Axtell,
Aubrey Morrison, Quinn Wellman, Brooks Birkinbine
Division 3 Boys B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 29 Glenwood Springs (1:33:22, 18:40 35, 0:40)
3 4 5 8 9 (10) (29)
Ian Richardson, Jacob Barsness, Garrett Like, Ian Lohman,
Zeb Thorsen, Phillip Hecksel, Kieran Lamee
2 84 Evergreen (1:34:20, 18:51 98, 2:44)
1 6 20 22 35 (36) (43)
Brandon Swenson, Caleb Kopp, Kyle Krum, Carter Hudson,
Thomas Murphy, Eli Pardo, Sawyer Mills
3 112 Silver Creek (1:36:12, 19:14 26, 2:56)
2 7 13 23 67 (78) (82)
John Moroney, Dylan Oliver, Kasey Frankowski, Trey Gerlach,
Miles Innes, Patrick Murray, David Demers Gosnell
4 160 Hinkley (1:38:37, 19:43 23, 1:37)
11 16 31 41 61 (64) (66)
Sean Carey, Brandon Meza, Dylan Van, Jose Rivera, Alan Rios,
Anthony Chavez, Jose Olguin
5 169 Falcon (1:39:10, 19:49 84, 2:10)
12 18 26 38 75 (77) (84)
Jarrett Ramsey, Josh Burg, Dillon Jenkins, Jacob Enos,
Ricky Lippincott, Jake Luiten, Riley Jones
6 188 D'Evelyn (1:39:45, 19:56 99, 1:26)
17 24 27 57 63 (68) (79)
Hunter Snitzer-Byram, Noah Otterstetter, Joe Prose,
James Pennington, Nick Arner, Noah Peerman, Malcolm McKellips
7 195 Mullen (1:39:31, 19:54 18, 1:05)
19 21 46 53 56 (69) (71)
Evan Sanchez, Robbie Manta, Nathanael Hart, Ryan Carrigan,
Vincent Streech, Jack Paul, Hunter Amen
8 203 Littleton (1:39:25, 19:52 86, 0:20)
32 39 40 45 47 (48) (51)
Henry Lodewyk, Daniel Malek, Trevor Stutzman, Henry Jackson,
Mathew Friedberg, Cooper Weins, Sam Moses
9 233 Centaurus (1:40:33, 20:06 53, 0:48)
34 42 44 55 58 (62) (72)
Joe Sagrillo, Alex Hagen, Henry Bowman, Jake Brown, Caio Gajdys,
Corby Tobin, Alirio Calderon
10 266 Frontier Academy (1:43:22, 20:40 35, 2:51)
28 30 33 85 90 (91) (105)
Benjamin Gebhardt, Beau Shenkenberg, Aaron Huskerson, Noah Roth,
Anthony Minner, Nathaniel Sereff, Quinton Royle-Grimes
11 281 Valor Christian (1:45:08, 21:01 41, 3:56)
15 25 54 93 94 (98) (99)
Greg Bracht, Levi Gooden, Matthew Harrison, Asher Gentry,
Oscar Unruh, Joshua Cellar, Zach Littrell
12 299 Lewis-Palmer (1:42:52, 20:34 36, 0:59)
49 52 60 65 73 (74) (80)
Jacob Allen, Joseph Reininger, Zach Stowell, Joey Taylor,
Jordan Bluhm, Nathan Shepardson, Tyler Clifford
13 310 Roosevelt (1:44:03, 20:48 42, 1:58)
37 50 59 81 83 (89) (100)
Ivan Garcia, Dylan Andrew, Ethan Rosier, Alex Nelson,
Eduardo Miramontes, Spencer Morris, Dawson Almanzar
14 345 Sand Creek (1:47:01, 21:24 13, 3:17)
14 70 86 87 88 (92) (95)
Alfonso Sanchez, Brandon Judd, Musashi Harvell, Julio Ruiz,
Evan Chase, James Pinckert, Eric Meza
15 472 Woodland Park (1:57:14, 23:26 68, 3:07)
76 96 97 101 102 (103) (104)
Josh Higgins, Brandon Martin, Jacob Paul, Philip Walenta,
Shane Saylor, Trent Foky, Jody Romero
Division 3 Girls A
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 73 Centaurus (1:40:20, 20:03 80, 1:41)
7 8 15 17 26 (62) (68)
Helen Gover, Olivia Rogers, Maggie Moline, Molly Maksin,
Brooke Calvo, Almut Herzfeld-Mayer, Allison MacDonald
2 100 Valor Christian (1:42:08, 20:25 58, 2:36)
1 20 24 27 28 (46) (54)
Reagan Hausmann, Megan Grissom, Hadley Jason, Keely Jones,
Anastacia Bodnar, Emma Carter, Mia McLaughlin
3 115 Steamboat Springs (1:43:13, 20:38 43, 2:20)
5 18 22 29 41 (74) (81)
Tatum Burger, Kathleen O'Connell, Abigail Miller, Alex Tumminello,
Winter Boese, Kandice Kittinger, Taylor Olson
4 118 Scottsbluff (1:42:07, 20:25 25, 2:29)
6 11 14 37 50 (82) (85)
Whitney Riesen, Kaylee Bentley, Shayleigh James, Morgan Mickey,
Tayler Gipe, Claire Holsinger, Krista Holzworth
5 172 Littleton (1:44:52, 20:58 33, 2:39)
4 23 43 49 53 (78) (114)
Addi Iken, Magda Vanleeuwen, Sarah Gray, Annika Cobb,
Jenae Stutzman, Sienna Woo, Claudia Kramer
6 177 Silver Creek (1:44:49, 20:57 74, 3:18)
2 16 33 60 66 (88) (97)
Mikayla Gaffney, Taylor Stinson, McKinley Coppock, Ellie Triem,
Emma Lily, Victoria Rubio, Jordyn Monnin
7 200 Evergreen (1:45:41, 21:08 18, 3:02)
3 31 52 55 59 (69) (72)
Caitlin Schmitt, Cat Moss, Tomah Whitney, Emily Schulz,
Rebecca Chamberlain, Kristina Schreiber, Rachel Harris
8 241 Conifer (1:47:55, 21:34 89, 2:32)
12 34 40 76 79 (109) (119)
Julia Romero, Amanda Stein, Lindsay Dedrickson, Grace Putz,
Rachel Elander, Jessica Wiklund, Izzy Arnold
9 246 Roosevelt (1:47:41, 21:32 16, 4:00)
9 19 47 67 104 (121) (126)
Madi Kenyon, Kelsey Lagunas, Breanna Clayton, Everett Elder,
Kendra Eickleberry, Sydney Clayton, Taylor Nazarenus
10 275 Sidney (1:49:36, 21:55 17, 1:54)
32 42 44 64 93 (98) (123)
Erin Lindeman, Jami Flores, Chantal Riggs, Mia Hernandez,
Abby Heller, Charlie Brockhaus, Jolene Oliverius
11 283 Woodland Park (1:49:54, 21:58 74, 2:39)
25 39 45 71 103 (110) (138)
Aspen Heidekrueger, Sandra Dillinger, Kelsie Bragg, Alana Dillinger,
Joanna Waddell, Erin Babinski, Danielle Curtis
12 300 D'Evelyn (1:50:20, 22:03 94, 1:05)
38 56 63 70 73 (75) (134)
Haley Simpson, Chloe Stensland, Alyssa Otterstetter, Amber Hall,
Carlee Shute, Olivia Seward, Isabelle Currat
13 319 Frontier Academy (1:50:42, 22:08 30, 1:20)
36 58 65 77 83 (102) (108)
Hannah Ellis, Molly Sears, Taylin Forkner, Jennifer Bowles,
Emily Long, Areni Merry, Emily Root
14 331 Lewis-Palmer (1:51:07, 22:13 36, 2:13)
30 35 80 87 99 (113) (117)
Lindsey Purdham, Elizabeth Beagle, Maddi Smith, Emily Ng,
Rilee Britton, Rebekka Olson, Madie Hwang-King
15 359 Glenwood Springs (1:51:57, 22:23 39, 2:31)
21 57 92 94 95 (96) (132)
Claudia Hirons, Payton Bonsack, Emily Worline, Josie Spence,
Shay Helm, Serena Richardson, Kyla Rattin
16 376 Ponderosa (1:52:26, 22:29 08, 5:07)
10 61 90 91 124 (128) (135)
Carly Bennett, Miranda Sizemore, Caitlin Green, Hannah Kobayashi,
Hannah Bowen, Emily Rogers, Caroline Craw
17 390 Mullen (1:53:10, 22:37 86, 2:04)
48 51 84 100 107 (111) (127)
Alexandra Deorio, Alyssa Marchese, Grace Reuter, Payton Gabriel,
Addie Hudson, Sarah Deline, Miranda Robertson
18 513 Sand Creek (2:01:52, 24:22 28, 8:13)
13 106 115 137 142 (143) (145)
Maia Austin, Brooke Cannello, Isabelle McCombs, Kiana Maldonado,
Lisa Alexandre, Lauren Schofield, Skyla Brown
19 540 Frederick (2:02:20, 24:27 90, 5:56)
86 89 101 120 144
Meghan Glover, Casey Elnicki, Nikayta Neu, Megan Lewis,
Elizabeth Glover
20 576 Hinkley (2:00:44, 24:08 66, 1:14)
105 112 116 118 125 (131) (136)
Kim Quinonez, Esmeralda Cabrera, Nathalie Gomez, Cynthia Cruz,
Enbbeba Taeme, Dahlia Castillo, Jackie Avitia
21 653 Falcon (2:06:23, 25:16 57, 1:43)
122 129 130 133 139 (140) (141)
Abigail Burg, Schyler Dehoios, Zia Davila, Melissa Budd,
Lauren Drake, Daniella Maldonado, Christina Kealy
Division 3 Girls B
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 25 Valor Christian (1:48:48, 21:45 52, 1:23)
1 2 3 8 11 (31) (34)
Macy Peterson, Annie Trizna, McKenna Gilbreth, Rachell Chon,
Nicole MacDonald, Caterina Perego, Emma Dammarell
2 75 Evergreen (1:53:30, 22:41 99, 1:23)
5 10 17 21 22 (23) (24)
Carlee Trindl, McKenna Norton, Brooke Smith, Maia Clayton,
Jaden Phillips, Erika Ask, Natalie Holley
3 82 Centaurus (1:53:41, 22:44 05, 1:57)
4 6 9 28 35 (47) (68)
Meghan Davinroy, Emma Wager, Sabrina Stern, Mariah Gallogly,
Marguerite McGill, Lexi James, Alli Torres
4 88 D'Evelyn (1:54:39, 22:55 67, 1:09)
7 16 19 20 26 (29) (30)
Samantha Johnson, Ryan Wilson, Lauren Williams, Carla Archuleta,
Anna Lamport, Julia Draeb, Corin Zapico
5 146 Lewis-Palmer (1:57:17, 23:27 37, 2:11)
12 13 27 42 52 (60) (61)
Aspen Phillips, Brooke Taylor, Gabi Lammon, Addison Britton,
Giselle Jimenez, Cate Mitchell, Erika Hartel
6 185 Mullen (1:59:51, 23:58 06, 1:05)
25 32 39 43 46 (65) (70)
Jordan Super, Piper Shine, Emily Burgess, Kelsey Vanzandt,
Ali Brogan, Zoe Ryan, Gabriella Rueth
7 215 Glenwood Springs (2:01:15, 24:14 80, 0:41)
36 40 44 45 50 (55) (59)
Emma Rahmeier, Ashley Buchanan, Hannah Stinson, Lauren Fleming,
Hanna Spencer, Evelyn Nolasco Montes, Maddi Peltzman
8 234 Roosevelt (2:01:53, 24:22 42, 1:14)
33 37 49 51 64 (74) (89)
Jaden Kloberdanz, Samantha Ulrich, Josephine Walter,
Baylee Grantner, Jessica Pancost, Lauren Hall, Madi Williamson
9 253 Steamboat Springs (2:01:09, 24:13 62, 2:58)
14 15 71 75 78 (95) (96)
Isabelle Boniface, Nichole Mueller, Sedona Lewis, Lily Starkey,
Mikala Mueller, Loren Requist, Olivia Requist
10 279 Silver Creek (2:03:52, 24:46 21, 1:53)
38 41 48 67 85 (86) (87)
Grace McCaffrey, Kelly Speckl, Katherine Nelson, Jennifer Weygandt,
Sophia Bantowsky, Kaeyla Noble, Holly Bosley
11 294 Ponderosa (2:03:41, 24:44 09, 3:04)
18 57 58 80 81 (94) (105)
Emmalee Elsen, Caroline Ross, Emma Bishop, Rachel Germaine,
Emily Kobayashi, Catherine Fulton, Stormy Robertson
12 327 Conifer (2:04:56, 24:59 13, 0:29)
56 63 66 69 73 (76) (84)
Madeleine Foster, Olesya Tretyak, Mia Miller, Addy Womack,
Josie Martin, Grace Freza, Gigi Hunn
13 357 Woodland Park (2:07:01, 25:24 02, 2:02)
53 54 77 83 90 (92) (102)
Eliza Miller, Zoe Austin, Annika Dewall, Sylvi Vogel,
Madison Czelusta, Mary Paris, Savannah Williams
14 435 Hinkley (2:12:47, 26:33 31, 2:42)
72 82 91 93 97 (106) (111)
Raiza Reyna, Maria Acevedo, Yulissa Chavez, Miriam Jimenez,
Sara Galindo, Salma Cardona, Jennifer Lam
15 492 Sand Creek (2:27:05, 29:24 81, 10:24)
79 88 99 112 114
Susan Poust, Alexus Romero, Michaela Nelson, Kala Brown, Meghan Trask
16 503 Englewood (2:34:29, 30:53 75, 14:06)
62 107 109 110 115
Megan Trail, Krystal Pickett, Kaley Carpenter, Amelia Bowerman,
Keanna Reed
17 506 Falcon (2:23:02, 28:36 21, 0:58)
98 100 101 103 104 (108) (113)
Merisa Edmonds, Morghan Gaskill, Megan Wilson, Monica Harding,
Hailey Coke, Alexandra Weasler, Kaela Coleman
Division 4 Boys
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 53 Holy Family (1:28:54, 17:46 75, 0:51)
3 10 11 14 15 (31) (32)
Kyle McCabe, Ryan Wells, Jonah Munoz, Nick Larson, Tanner Price,
Aaron Sanders, Braden Bartlett
2 104 Berthoud (1:30:54, 18:10 66, 1:38)
5 13 21 27 38 (49) (58)
Elijah Grewal, Ken Kubik, Josh Doyle, Kade Leonard,
Murphy Vogele-Zimmerling, Zac Marquardt, Noah Burtis
3 137 Moffat County (1:32:26, 18:29 15, 1:07)
16 20 24 29 48 (59) (65)
Riley Allen, Connor Scranton, Brandon Beason, Cris Carrouth,
Steven Walls, Isiac Roop, Carter Severson
4 144 University (1:32:14, 18:26 77, 1:20)
7 9 40 43 45 (47) (53)
Sam Kirkpatrick, Uriah Little Owl, Bo Richmeier, Colter Johnson,
Blake Dice, Ethan Knapp, Alonso Tapia
5 152 Peyton (1:32:44, 18:32 73, 1:45)
8 12 30 46 56 (68) (73)
Garhett Shaw, Caleb Smith, Gage Gellerman, Britton Holmes,
Sammy Schuemann, Ryland Howard, Austin Strobel
6 159 Platte Canyon (1:33:16, 18:39 17, 3:16)
4 19 22 44 70 (71) (72)
Dylan Parker, Craig Beckfield, Jarrod Puseman, Ryan Box,
Ryley McMahen, Jeffrey Ditlevson, Wyatt Morris
7 176 Colorado Academy (1:33:50, 18:45 96, 1:00)
18 34 36 37 51 (64) (74)
Brady Anderson, Jonah Reeman, Jared Schwartz, Eric Masinter,
Noah Mushkin, Evan Rumsfeld, Jack Van Gilder
8 186 Faith Christian (1:33:55, 18:46 88, 2:29)
6 23 41 55 61 (63) (77)
Matthew Judson, Macklin Brockmeyer, Peter Whitesel, Wyatt Orstead,
Antonio Blaine, Ben Rockwell, Michael Parras
9 190 Kent Denver (1:34:17, 18:51 38, 4:24)
1 25 28 57 79 (81) (85)
Jim Giltner, James Hueston, Jarrek Holmes, Aidan Thomas,
Royce Richards, Noah Naiman, Miles Cummings
10 222 Colorado Springs Christ (1:36:14, 19:14 71, 2:23)
26 33 35 52 76 (92) (94)
Behr Boswell, Blake McGuckin, Grant Stevens, David Soto,
Ayden Altman, Johan Barstad, Russell Sampson
11 243 Lutheran (1:37:08, 19:25 49, 2:43)
17 39 50 62 75 (78) (84)
Nicholas Runco, Matt Miller, David Desimone, A J Thompson,
Cody Schauer, John Gilpin, Grant Syverstad
12 304 Saratoga (1:39:52, 19:58 39, 2:51)
42 54 60 66 82 (83) (88)
Jeremy Detterer, Gage Bartlett, Aaron Kerbs, Spencer Knotwell,
J D Shaw, Bradley Bifano, Thomas Ingraham
13 357 Custer County (1:49:34, 21:54 71, 8:57)
2 80 86 90 99 (100)
Jerald Taylor, Dalton Wommack, Wesley Kagan, Michael Batson,
Scott Freeburgh, Jess Franta
14 414 Kiowa (1:51:33, 22:18 55, 4:29)
67 69 89 91 98
Zeke Buker, Tyson Buker, Harley Lindt, Adam Trimmer, Wyatt Kutach
15 468 STEM School (1:59:41, 23:56 12, 1:48)
87 93 95 96 97 (101) (102)
Colin Dean, Nathan Eng, Jake Billings, Christian Dean, Quinn Nelson,
Logan Spicher, Jeremy Goldman
Division 4 Girls
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1 68 Colorado Academy (1:44:49, 20:57 72, 3:13)
1 4 5 16 42 (50) (53)
Anna Ponzio, Lauren Fossel, Ella Annest, Claire Anderson,
Darby Haskel, Lauren Preston, Chloe Ponzio
2 82 Kent Denver (1:47:08, 21:25 47, 2:12)
3 11 19 23 26 (41) (52)
Sam Schaffer, Izzy Hurley, Molly Murphy, Elsie Halvorsen,
Alex Davis, Chloe Hancock, Mary Chao
3 84 Holy Family (1:47:12, 21:26 22, 1:45)
7 14 17 22 24 (27) (28)
Kika Napierkowski, Isabelle Hren, Olivia Bartoletti, Emily Campbell,
Amanda Medearis, Peyton Corah, Eva Napierkowski
4 104 Moffat County (1:48:24, 21:40 60, 1:58)
9 13 15 31 36 (67) (77)
Emily Womble, Allie Dilldine, Ary Shaffer, Mady Cramer,
Makenna Knez, Sadea Reidhead, Bri Burkett
5 167 Platte Canyon (1:52:41, 22:32 17, 4:26)
2 33 35 43 54 (55) (65)
Madelynn Gerritsen, Meghan Gerritsen, Emily Huntley, Anja Beal,
Chloe Wollin, Caroline Robl, Ally Barber
6 183 University (1:54:25, 22:52 86, 4:30)
6 25 45 48 59 (60) (72)
Jessica Peters, Pamela Richmeier, Emily Coleman, Morgan Eitemiller,
Bethany Bray, Jou-En Cheng, Lonni Ewing
7 185 Saint Mary's Academy (1:54:14, 22:50 69, 3:45)
10 34 40 44 57 (58) (64)
Isabella Morissette, Mariah Horvath, Lauren Carroll, McKenna Nading,
Isabel Forward, Kate Windler, Hannah Mankus
8 194 Colorado Springs Christ (1:56:24, 23:16 72, 4:48)
18 21 37 47 71 (75) (78)
Grace Skinner, Tristina Altman, Hope Bedford, Erica Thompson,
Rachel Delollis, Huiyan Li, Julie Qi
9 219 Buena Vista (2:01:04, 24:12 64, 9:51)
8 30 46 51 84 (86)
Whitney White, Sallie Tucker, MacKensey McFee, Anna Bearss,
Jaymi Doke, Delilah Sander
10 247 Peyton (2:01:18, 24:15 50, 4:16)
20 32 61 66 68 (79) (89)
Kaylee Kearse, Savanna Saarela, Mikhala Miller, Brynna Coover,
Bethany Griffen, Kylie Millard, Katelynn Murr
11 288 Berthoud (2:04:24, 24:52 74, 4:07)
38 49 56 69 76 (88)
Sonya Schuppan, Maycee White, Kathryn Mathiesen, Cailey Archer,
Alyssa Radloff, Kamryn Baker
12 311 Saratoga (2:12:39, 26:31 62, 8:42)
29 39 74 82 87
Ashlynn Johnson, Katie Loose, Cruz Escobedo, Bel Oiler, Nina Ford
13 325 Lutheran (2:17:30, 27:29 87, 13:19)
12 70 73 80 90 (91)
Suzy Cong, Shelby Smith, Emily Luplow, Whitney Brown,
Lauren Cormier, Tabby Pongpipattanachai
14 374 Faith Christian (2:21:38, 28:19 46, 5:01)
62 63 81 83 85
Maria Curtis, Josie Jensen, Jenna Greiner, Faith Shull,
Katherine Regardie